Trendnet TEG-MGBS40 1310nm network media converter

TEG-MGBS40

(MINI GBIC SINGLE-MODE - LX (40KM) MODULE IN)

Product Image
Image accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do not rely on the image for your purchase.

€82.14 | €98.57 inc.VAT


  • MPN: TEG-MGBS40
  • Quick Code: B718266
  • Manufacturer: Trendnet
  • EAN code:0710931501940
icon_cash_tag_large.jpg (130×105) Get €0.59 Cash Back if paying by Debit Card or Bank Transfer!

Learn more

Request More Info

Notify me when price drops
NOTE: The information below is provided for your convenience only and we cannot guarantee its accuracy. If necessary, please verify with us before purchasing.

Trendnet TEG-MGBS40 1310nm network media converterMini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.